Where can I vote on election day?

Election day polling places open at 8am and close at 6pm sharp. I'll be interstate on election day.

Election day polling places in the electoral division of Deakin (Vic.)
[Download this data .csv]
Suburb Polling place Opening times Polling place accessibility
BAYSWATER NORTH Bayswater North Primary School
Stuart St
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
BAYSWATER NORTH Glen Park Community Centre
30 Glen Park Rd
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
CROYDON Ainslie Parklands Primary School
24-36 Hinkley Ave
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
CROYDON Crossroads Christian Fellowship
6-18 Lincoln Road
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
CROYDON Croydon Primary School
cnr Kent Ave & Croydon Rd
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
CROYDON Ruskin Park Primary School
18-20 Ruskin Ave
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
CROYDON Swinburne TAFE (Croydon Campus)
12-50 Norton Rd
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
CROYDON HILLS Croydon Hills Primary School
47 Campaspe Dr
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
CROYDON NORTH Blackburn Language School (Maroondah Campus)
431 Maroondah Hwy
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
CROYDON NORTH Yarra Road Primary School
222-228 Yarra Rd
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
CROYDON SOUTH Croydon Special Development School
69-95 Belmont Rd East
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
FOREST HILL Parkmore Primary School
38-54 Jolimont Rd
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
HEATHMONT Great Ryrie Primary School
51A Great Ryrie St
8am - 6pm Not wheelchair accessible
HEATHMONT Heathmont College
Waters Gr
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
HEATHMONT Heathmont East Primary School
cnr Armstrong Rd & Louis St
8am - 6pm Not wheelchair accessible
HEATHMONT Heathmont Uniting Church Hall
89 Canterbury Rd
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
KILSYTH Kilsyth Primary School
Durham Rd
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
KILSYTH St Richard's Primary School
672 Mt Dandenong Rd
8am - 6pm Not wheelchair accessible
MITCHAM Antonio Park Primary School
631-639 Whitehorse Rd
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
MITCHAM Heatherdale Pre-School
12 Purches St
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
MITCHAM Mountview Uniting Church Hall
559-561 Whitehorse Rd
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
MITCHAM Rangeview Primary School
27 Churinga Ave
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
MITCHAM NORTH Mullauna College
456 Springfield Rd
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
MOOROOLBARK Manchester Primary School
55 Highview Dr
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
MOOROOLBARK Mooroolbark Senior Citizens Centre
125A Brice Ave
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
NUNAWADING Mt Pleasant Road Primary School
105-107 Mt Pleasant Rd
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
RINGWOOD Kalinda Primary School
39-49 Kalinda Rd
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
RINGWOOD Maroondah Masonic Centre
24 Warrandyte Rd
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
RINGWOOD Norwood Secondary College
9 Byron St
8am - 6pm Not wheelchair accessible
RINGWOOD Ringwood Heights Primary School
Summit Cres
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
RINGWOOD Ringwood Secondary College
55 Bedford Rd
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
RINGWOOD EAST 4th Ringwood Scout Group Hall
Mines Rd
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
RINGWOOD EAST Eastwood Primary School
49A Alexandra Rd
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
RINGWOOD EAST Tinternvale Primary School
Tintern Ave
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
RINGWOOD NORTH Ringwood North Primary School
172 Oban Rd
8am - 6pm Not wheelchair accessible
VERMONT 1st Vermont Scout Group
483-485 Canterbury Rd
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
VERMONT St James Primary School
51 Centre Rd
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
VERMONT Vermont Secondary College
27-63 Morack Rd
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
VERMONT SOUTH Livingstone Primary School
25-29 Livingstone Rd
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
VERMONT SOUTH Weeden Heights Primary School
51 Weeden Dr
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
WARRANWOOD Warranwood Primary School
1 Wellington Park Dr
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access

Who are my candidates?

House of Representative candidates for the electoral division of Deakin (Vic.)
[Download this data .csv]
Ballot position Candidate name Party ballot name Occupation Contact details Qualification Checklist
1 SULLIVAN, Ellie Jean Derryn Hinch's Justice Party Singer  

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

2 JANSON, Vickie Independent Motelier

Mobile: 0411 298 464
Email: vickiejanson@icloud.com

Candidate checklist and additional documentation

3 SUN, Sophia The Greens (VIC) Retired

GPO Box 4589
MELBOURNE GPO VIC 3000

Email: sophia.yanfang.sun@vic.greens.org.au

Candidate checklist and additional documentation

4 SUKKAR, Michael Liberal Member of Parliament

PO Box 232
MITCHAM VIC 3132

Phone (work): 03 9874 1711
Email: michael.sukkar.mp@aph.gov.au

Candidate checklist and additional documentation

5 WILDE, Milton United Australia Party Systems Analyst

Mobile: 0438 374 568
Email: Deakin@unitedaustraliaparty.org.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

6 COSTANTINO, Vinita Animal Justice Party Psychologist  

Candidate checklist and additional documentation

7 MORRIS, Shireen Australian Labor Party Academic

Email: Shireen.Morris@vic.alp.org.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

8 van der HORST, Joel Labour DLP Pharmacy Manager  

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

Senate candidates for Vic.
[Download this data .csv]
Ticket Group Ballot Position Candidate Name Party Ballot Name Occupation Contact Details Qualification Checklist
A LIBERAL/THE NATIONALS 1 PATERSON, James Liberal Member of Parliament

63 York St
SOUTH MELBOURNE VIC 3205
Phone (work): 03 9690 2201
Email: senator.paterson@aph.gov.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

A LIBERAL/THE NATIONALS 2 HUME, Jane Liberal Member of Parliament

223 Bridge Rd
RICHMOND VIC 3121
Phone (work): 03 9428 1773
Email: senator.hume@aph.gov.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

A LIBERAL/THE NATIONALS 3 VAN, David Liberal Public Affairs Consultant

Email: david.van@vic.liberal.org.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

A LIBERAL/THE NATIONALS 4 RANK, Anita The Nationals Mayor  

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

A LIBERAL/THE NATIONALS 5 HOPPITT, Kyle Liberal Small Business Owner

Email: kyle.hoppitt@vic.liberal.org.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

A LIBERAL/THE NATIONALS 6 MULCAHY, Julian Liberal Research Analyst

Email: julian.mulcahy@vic.liberal.org.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

B Republican Party of Australia 1 LUTZ, Geoff Republican Party of Australia Orchardist

30 Schofield St
ESSENDON VIC 3040

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

B Republican Party of Australia 2 CONSANDINE, Peter Republican Party of Australia Political Operative

PO Box 843
CASTLE HILL NSW 1765
Mobile: 0408 408 148

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

C Socialist Equality Party 1 PIETSCH, Tessa Socialist Equality Party Student

Phone (work): 0490 375 409
Email: sepmelbourne@gmail.com

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

C Socialist Equality Party 2 WARDLE, Jason John Bradley Socialist Equality Party Labourer

Phone (work): 0490 375 409
Email: sepmelbourne@gmail.com

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

D The Small Business Party 1 KEMP, Simon The Small Business Party Business Owner

Phone (work): 03 8387 1800
Mobile: 0412 351 290
Email: skemp@bramshaw.com.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

D The Small Business Party 2 GRAHAM, Peter The Small Business Party Business Owner  

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

E Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group) 1 PAYNE, Bob Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group) Retired Minister

Mobile: 0499 700 777
Email: rayrob777@gmail.com

Candidate checklist and additional documentation

E Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group) 2 MURPHY, Kevin Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group) Communications Technician

Mobile: 0481 294 233

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

F United Australia Party 1 THOOLEN, Catriona Cecilia United Australia Party Administrator

Mobile: 0439 413 135
Email: Catriona.Thoolen@unitedaustraliaparty.org.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

F United Australia Party 2 O'CONNOR, Katie Lucinda United Australia Party Manager Job Active

Mobile: 0439 841 172
Email: KatieOconnor@unitedaustraliaparty.org.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

F United Australia Party 3 McKAY, Roger United Australia Party Pilot

Mobile: 0438 155 795
Email: Roger.McKay@unitedaustraliaparty.org.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

G Shooters, Fishers and Farmers 1 MUIR, Ricky Shooters, Fishers and Farmers Self Employed (Sawyer)  

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

G Shooters, Fishers and Farmers 2 STOCK, Damian Shooters, Fishers and Farmers IT Consultant and Farmer  

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

H Climate Action! Immigration Action! Accountable Politicians! 1 AYTON, Philip John Climate Action! Immigration Action! Accountable Politicians! Chef  

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

H Climate Action! Immigration Action! Accountable Politicians! 2 KOMPARA, Monika Climate Action! Immigration Action! Accountable Politicians! Building Designer/Project mgr

PO Box 5
WAUCHOPE NSW 2446

Candidate checklist and additional documentation

I Derryn Hinch's Justice Party 1 HINCH, Derryn Derryn Hinch's Justice Party Senator  

Candidate checklist and additional documentation

I Derryn Hinch's Justice Party 2 O'BRIEN, Simone Derryn Hinch's Justice Party Motivational Speaker  

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

J Help End Marijuana Prohibition (HEMP) Party 1 HOOD, Frances Help End Marijuana Prohibition (HEMP) Party Retired

Mobile: 0409 935 427
Email: fran7daz@yahoo.com.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

J Help End Marijuana Prohibition (HEMP) Party 2 GLADMAN, Heather Marie Help End Marijuana Prohibition (HEMP) Party Retired Nurse

51 Cullen St
NIMBIN NSW 2480
Mobile: 0487 451 815
Email: prettyold100@gmail.com

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

K Citizens Electoral Council 1 ISHERWOOD, Craig Citizens Electoral Council Company Director

PO Box 376
COBURG VIC 3058
Phone (work): 18 0063 6432
Mobile: 0419 374 386

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

K Citizens Electoral Council 2 PEUT, Gabrielle Citizens Electoral Council Company Director

PO Box 376
COBURG VIC 3058
Phone (work): 03 9354 0544
Email: cec@cecaust.com.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

L Australian Democrats 1 COLLYER, David Australian Democrats Policy Analyst

Phone (work): 0413 248 193

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

L Australian Democrats 2 WILLIAMS, Marc Australian Democrats Sales Engineer

Email: marc.williams@australian-democrats.org.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

M Independents For Climate Action Now 1 WITTWER, Paul Independents For Climate Action Now Natural Area Manager  

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

M Independents For Climate Action Now 2 CORDNER HUNT, Kammy Independents For Climate Action Now Primary Production

Mobile: 0409 799 795
Email: kammycordner123@dodo.com.au

Candidate checklist and additional documentation

N Liberal Democrats 1 KENNEDY, Robert Liberal Democrats Engineer

Level 6, 40 City Rd
SOUTHBANK VIC 3006
Phone (work): 03 9674 7381
Email: admin@ldp.org.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

N Liberal Democrats 2 O'SULLIVAN, Kirsty Maree Liberal Democrats Myotherapist / Office Manager

3 Dow St
SOUTH MELBOURNE VIC 3205
Mobile: 0407 625 534
Email: osullivan.km7@gmail.com

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

O Secular Party of Australia 1 SULTAN, Harris Secular Party of Australia Acting Talent Manager

PO Box 6004
MELBOURNE VIC 3004
Phone (work): 0434 421 199
Mobile: 0434 421 199
Email: harris@harrissultan.com

Candidate checklist and additional documentation

O Secular Party of Australia 2 PERKINS, John L Secular Party of Australia Economist

PO Box 6004
MELBOURNE VIC 3004

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

P Labour DLP 1 BOWDEN, Jennifer A Labour DLP Lawyer

Mobile: 0438 650 776
Email: secretary@dlp.org.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

P Labour DLP 2 McCORMACK, Chris Labour DLP Journalist

Phone (work): 0438 650 776

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

P Labour DLP 3 BREAKWELL, Kathryn Labour DLP Tram driver  

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

Q Pauline Hanson's One Nation 1 HALLAM, James Pauline Hanson's One Nation Disability support worker

PO Box 380
HAMILTON VIC 3300
Phone (work): 13 0036 4232
Mobile: 0409 093 444
Email: james.hallam@onenation.com.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

Q Pauline Hanson's One Nation 2 CAMERON, Ian John Pauline Hanson's One Nation Retired/Gaming attendant

PO Box 3013
ROWVILLE VIC 3178
Phone (work): 13 0085 7466
Email: ian.cameron@onenation.com.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

R Pirate Party 1 BRIESE, Tania Pirate Party Aged Care Caregiver

Email: tania.briese@pirateparty.org.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

R Pirate Party 2 SMITH, Shannon Pirate Party ICT Manager  

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

S VOTEFLUX.ORG | Upgrade Democracy! 1 PERRY, Dustin VOTEFLUX.ORG | Upgrade Democracy! Project Manager

Email: dustin.perry@voteflux.org

Candidate checklist and additional documentation

S VOTEFLUX.ORG | Upgrade Democracy! 2 CARRIE-WILSON, Seb VOTEFLUX.ORG | Upgrade Democracy! Engineer

Mobile: 0429 028 496
Email: seb.carrie.wilson@voteflux.org

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

T Australian Workers Party 1 EVERARD, Narelle Australian Workers Party Registered Nurse

Mobile: 0448 747 858
Email: narelleeverard4senator@gmail.com

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

T Australian Workers Party 2 GAYNOR, Kevin Joseph Australian Workers Party Handyman

Email: kevin@auswp.org

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

U Animal Justice Party 1 SCHULTZ, Ben Animal Justice Party Hostel Manager  

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

U Animal Justice Party 2 McROSTIE, Fiona Animal Justice Party Records Analyst (Systems)  

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

V The Greens (VIC) 1 RICE, Janet The Greens (VIC) Senator

GPO Box 4589
MELBOURNE VIC 3000
Phone (work): 03 9381 1446
Email: janet.rice@vic.greens.org.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

V The Greens (VIC) 2 SABARATNAM, Apsara The Greens (VIC) Lecturer

GPO Box 4589
MELBOURNE VIC 3000
Email: apsara.sabaratnam@vic.greens.org.au

Candidate checklist and additional documentation

V The Greens (VIC) 3 PROCTOR, Claire The Greens (VIC) Technical writer

GPO Box 4589
MELBOURNE VIC 3000
Email: claire.proctor@vic.greens.org.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

V The Greens (VIC) 4 THOMSON, Nakita The Greens (VIC) Student

GPO Box 4589
MELBOURNE VIC 3000
Email: nakita.thomson@vic.greens.org.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

V The Greens (VIC) 5 BARNES, Alice The Greens (VIC) Education Officer

GPO Box 4589
MELBOURNE VIC 3000
Email: alice.barnes@vic.greens.org.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

V The Greens (VIC) 6 CAMERON, Judy The Greens (VIC) Organic food producer

GPO Box 4589
MELBOURNE VIC 3000
Email: judy.cameron@vic.greens.org.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

W Rise Up Australia Party 1 CRESTANI, Rosalie Rise Up Australia Party Local Government Councillor

Rise Up Australia Party
30 Star Cres

HALLAM VIC 3803
Mobile: 0419 546 754
Email: rosalie4fouroaks@gmail.com

Candidate checklist and additional documentation

W Rise Up Australia Party 2 NALLIAH, Daniel Rise Up Australia Party Minister of Christianity

Rise Up Australia
30 Star Cres

HALLAM VIC 3803
Phone (work): 03 8795 7544
Email: ygent@riseupaustraliaparty.com

Candidate checklist and additional documentation

X Australian Labor Party 1 CICCONE, Raffaele Australian Labor Party Member of Parliament

Email: raff.ciccone@vic.alp.org.au

Candidate checklist and additional documentation

X Australian Labor Party 2 WALSH, Jess Australian Labor Party Union Official

Email: jess.walsh@vic.alp.org.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

X Australian Labor Party 3 MARSHALL, Gavin Australian Labor Party Member of Parliament

Email: gavin.marshall@vic.alp.org.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

X Australian Labor Party 4 SARWARA, Parvinder Australian Labor Party Builder

Email: parvinder.sarawara@vic.alp.org.au

Candidate checklist and additional documentation

X Australian Labor Party 5 DOUGLAS, Karen Australian Labor Party Student

Email: karen.douglas@vic.alp.org.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

X Australian Labor Party 6 CRAWFORD, Louise Australian Labor Party Actor

Email: louise.crawford@vic.alp.org.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

Y Sustainable Australia 1 DOENSEN, Allan Sustainable Australia Engineer

PO Box 575
CROWS NEST PRIVATE BOXES NSW 1585
Mobile: 0477 427 596
Email: vote1@sustainableaustralia.org.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

Y Sustainable Australia 2 WEARNE, Madeleine Sustainable Australia Self Employed

PO Box 575
CROWS NEST PRIVATE BOXES NSW 1585
Mobile: 0477 427 596
Email: vote1@sustainableaustralia.org.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

Z 1 CHANDRA, Sunny   Consultant

PO Box 1200
KYNETON VIC 3444
Email: sunny.chandra@sunny4senate.com

Candidate checklist and additional documentation

Z 2 WHITEHILL, Robert   Unemployed

Email: robert.p.whitehill@gmail.com

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

AA FRASER ANNING'S CONSERVATIVE NATIONAL PARTY 1 STEVENS, Bruce FRASER ANNING'S CONSERVATIVE NATIONAL PARTY Maintenance officer

PO Box 1200
CRAIGIEBURN VIC 3064
Email: brucestevens@bigpond.com

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

AA FRASER ANNING'S CONSERVATIVE NATIONAL PARTY 2 MAZALEVSKIS, Rita FRASER ANNING'S CONSERVATIVE NATIONAL PARTY Bank Victim Advocate  

Candidate checklist and additional documentation

AA FRASER ANNING'S CONSERVATIVE NATIONAL PARTY 3 WILLIAMSON, Benjamin FRASER ANNING'S CONSERVATIVE NATIONAL PARTY Owner/Operator  

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

AB Australian Conservatives 1 BAILEY, Kevin Australian Conservatives Company Director

Phone (work): 08 7089 5555
Email: vic@conservatives.org.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

AB Australian Conservatives 2 VAN STRIJP, Nina Australian Conservatives Speech pathologist

Phone (work): 08 7089 5555
Email: vic@conservatives.org.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

AB Australian Conservatives 3 THOMAS, Trent Australian Conservatives Teacher

Phone (work): 08 7089 5555
Email: vic@conservatives.org.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

AC The Great Australian Party 1 O'BRYAN, Darryl The Great Australian Party Plumber  

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

AC The Great Australian Party 2 EDWARDS, Helen Maxine The Great Australian Party IT Cyber Fraud Consultant

PO Box 510
RED CLIFFS VIC 3496
Email: hmedward111@gmail.com

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

AD Health Australia Party 1 GOLDEN, Isaac Health Australia Party Natural therapist

PO Box 695
GISBORNE VIC 3437
Email: admin@homstudy.net

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

AD Health Australia Party 2 HICKS, Andrew Health Australia Party Consultant

Email: vicbranch@healthaustraliaparty.com.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

AE Yellow Vest Australia 1 BROWN, Siobhann Yellow Vest Australia Security Officer

c/o ALA Ltd
PO Box 290

SOUTH MELBOURNE VIC 3205
Phone (work): 13 0018 8869
Email: sbrown@yellowvest.org.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

AE Yellow Vest Australia 2 FRANKLIN, Terri Yellow Vest Australia Office Administration

c/o ALA Ltd
PO Box 290

SOUTH MELBOURNE VIC 3205

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

UG 1 BETTS, Kenneth Gordon Independent Retired

Mobile: 0466 805 369
Email: kenbetts73@gmail.com

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

UG 2 DICKS, Max Independent Locksmith

Email: vote1maxdicks@gmail.com

Candidate checklist and additional documentation

UG 3 McINNIS, Murray Independent Barrister

Mobile: 0417 684 349
Email: mcinnismurray@gmail.com

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

UG 4 MORRIS, Karl F Independent Managing Director

Phone (work): 0406 426 913
Mobile: 0406 426 913
Email: karl@karlmorris.com

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

Disclaimer: The AEC has no power under the Electoral Act to make any determination in relation to the qualification checklist in a person’s nomination, except as to whether the person has answered every mandatory question, and provided additional documentation where required. The candidate must be satisfied that the additional documents support their contentions in the Qualification Checklist and that they are qualified under the Constitution and the laws of the Commonwealth to be elected as a Senator or a member of the House of Representatives.

Updated: Today
Back to top