Where can I vote on election day?

Election day polling places open at 8am and close at 6pm sharp. I'll be interstate on election day.

Election day polling places in the electoral division of Wentworth (NSW)
[Download this data .csv]
Suburb Polling place Opening times Polling place accessibility
BELLEVUE HILL Bellevue Hill Public School
163A Victoria Rd
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
BELLEVUE HILL Cooper Park Community Hall
12 Cooper Park Rd
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
BONDI Bondi Public School
5 Wellington St
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
BONDI BEACH Bondi Beach Public School
cnr Campbell Pde & Wairoa Ave
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
BONDI BEACH Bondi Surf Bathers Life Saving Club
Queen Elizabeth Dr
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
BONDI BEACH St Anne's Parish Hall
47 Mitchell St
8am - 6pm Not wheelchair accessible
BONDI BEACH Wairoa Public School
Brighton Blvd
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
BONDI JUNCTION Church in the Market Place
400 Oxford Mall
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
BONDI JUNCTION Margaret Whitlam Recreation Centre
Waverley Park Bondi Rd
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
BONDI JUNCTION Mill Hill Centre
31-33 Spring St
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
BRONTE Bronte Public School
13 Hewlett St
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
BRONTE Clovelly Public School
1 Arden St
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
CLOVELLY St Luke's Anglican Church
69 Varna St
8am - 6pm Not wheelchair accessible
CLOVELLY Surf Life Saving Club
Bundock Park Clovelly Rd
8am - 6pm Not wheelchair accessible
DARLING POINT St Mark's Church
1 Greenoaks Ave
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
DARLINGHURST Darlinghurst Public School
cnr Womerah Ave & Liverpool St
8am - 6pm Not wheelchair accessible
DARLINGHURST Notre Dame University Hall
160 Oxford St
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
DARLINGHURST St Johns' Anglican Church Hall
120 Darlinghurst Rd
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
DOUBLE BAY Double Bay Public School
cnr William St & Ocean Ave
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
DOUBLE BAY Sherbrook Hall
Sherbrook Ave off New South Head Rd
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
DOVER HEIGHTS Rose Bay Secondary Clge (Dover Heights Campus)
34A Hardy St
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
EDGECLIFF St Joseph's Parish Centre
12 Albert St
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
ELIZABETH BAY Reginald Murphy Activity Centre
19 Greenknowe Ave
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
PADDINGTON Paddington Public School
399-435 Oxford St
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
PADDINGTON St George's Anglican Church
245 Glenmore Rd
8am - 6pm Not wheelchair accessible
PADDINGTON St Matthias' Anglican Church
471-475 Oxford St
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
POTTS POINT St Canice's Church Hall
28 Roslyn St
8am - 6pm Not wheelchair accessible
RANDWICK Randwick Literary Institute
60 Clovelly Rd
8am - 6pm Not wheelchair accessible
RANDWICK Randwick Public School
90-96 Cowper st
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
ROSE BAY Rose Bay Public School
21 Wilberforce Ave
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
ROSE BAY St Andrew's Scots Church Hall
cnr Dover Rd & Carlisle St
8am - 6pm Not wheelchair accessible
SURRY HILLS The Vine
196 Albion St
8am - 6pm Not wheelchair accessible
SYDNEY Sydney Town Hall
George St
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
VAUCLUSE St Michael's Anglican Church
cnr Gilliver Ave & Vaucluse Rd
8am - 6pm Not wheelchair accessible
VAUCLUSE Vaucluse Bowling Club
80 New South Head Rd
8am - 6pm Not wheelchair accessible
WATSONS BAY Gunyah Scout Hall
335 Old South Head Rd
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
WAVERLEY Waverley College Hall
131 Birrell St
8am - 6pm Not wheelchair accessible
WAVERLEY Waverley Public School
155 Bronte Rd
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
WOOLLAHRA Holdsworth Community Centre
64 Holdsworth St
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
WOOLLAHRA Woollahra Public School
4 Forth St
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access

Who are my candidates?

House of Representative candidates for the electoral division of Wentworth (NSW)
[Download this data .csv]
Ballot position Candidate name Party ballot name Occupation Contact details Qualification Checklist
1 DRAKE-BROCKMAN, Matthew Independent Industrial Officer

Mobile: 0413 696 216

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

2 MURRAY, Tim Labor Analyst  

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

3 BLOOMFIELD, Michael John United Australia Party IT Sales and Service

Mobile: 0437 847 503
Email: Wentworth@unitedaustraliaparty.org.au

Candidate checklist and additional documentation

4 TREACY, Paul Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group) Teacher

Mobile: 0406 320 256

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

5 SHARMA, Dave Liberal Consulting and Advisory

Locked Bag 2
KINGS CROSS NSW 1340

Phone (work): 02 8356 0300
Email: wentworth@nswliberal.org.au

Candidate checklist and additional documentation

6 KANAK, Dominic Wy The Greens Deputy Mayor of Waverley

PO Box 48
BROADWAY NSW 2007

Phone (work): 02 9045 6999
Email: wentworth@nsw.greens.org.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

7 PHELPS, Kerryn Independent Medical Practitioner

Phone (work): 02 9327 3988

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

Senate candidates for NSW
[Download this data .csv]
Ticket Group Ballot Position Candidate Name Party Ballot Name Occupation Contact Details Qualification Checklist
A Rise Up Australia Party 1 NICHOLS, Maree Rise Up Australia Party Unemployed

Email: maree.n@riseupaustraliaparty.com

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

A Rise Up Australia Party 2 SHIGROV, Vladimir Rise Up Australia Party Builder

Mobile: 0410 280 623
Email: ShVladimir039@gmail.com

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

A Rise Up Australia Party 3 TOOP, Leo Rise Up Australia Party Builder

Mobile: 0414 644 720
Email: leotoop123@gmail.com

Candidate checklist and additional documentation

B Help End Marijuana Prohibition (HEMP) Party 1 KATELARIS, Andrew Help End Marijuana Prohibition (HEMP) Party Health Practitioner

Phone (home): 0467 365 964 Phone (work): 0467 365 964
Mobile: 0467 365 964
Email: andrew.katelaris@gmail.com

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

B Help End Marijuana Prohibition (HEMP) Party 2 BALDERSTONE, Michael Help End Marijuana Prohibition (HEMP) Party Activist

PO Box 20177
NIMBIN NSW 2480
Phone (work): 02 6689 0326
Mobile: 0472 760 236
Email: head@hempembassy.net

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

C Health Australia Party 1 KNIGHT, Molly Health Australia Party Herbalist and Nutritionist

Email: NSWbranch@healthaustraliaparty.com.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

C Health Australia Party 2 FAIRBAIRN, Jason Health Australia Party Employee Wellbeing Lead  

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

D Liberal & Nationals 1 HUGHES, Hollie Liberal Senior Consultant

Locked Bag 2
KINGS CROSS NSW 1340
Phone (work): 02 8356 0300
Email: hollie.hughes@nswliberal.org.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

D Liberal & Nationals 2 BRAGG, Andrew Liberal Managing Director

Locked Bag 2
KINGS CROSS NSW 1340
Phone (work): 02 8356 0300
Email: andrew.bragg@nswliberal.org.au

Candidate checklist and additional documentation

D Liberal & Nationals 3 DAVEY, Perin The Nationals Business Owner

Email: perin.davey@nswnationals.org.au

Candidate checklist and additional documentation

D Liberal & Nationals 4 MOLAN, Jim Liberal Senator

Locked Bag 2
KINGS CROSS NSW 1340
Phone (work): 02 8356 0300
Email: senator.molan@aph.gov.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

D Liberal & Nationals 5 FARRAWAY, Sam The Nationals Managing Director

Email: sam.farraway@nswnationals.org.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

D Liberal & Nationals 6 FENELEY, Michael Liberal Professor of Medicine

Locked Bag 2
KINGS CROSS NSW 1340
Phone (work): 02 8356 0300
Email: michael.feneley@nswliberal.org.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

E Pirate Party 1 AUGUST, John Pirate Party IT Contractor

Mobile: 0419 683 353
Email: john.august@pirateparty.org.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

E Pirate Party 2 JOYCE, Sara Pirate Party ICT Service Desk Officer

Email: sara.joyce@pirateparty.org.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

F Affordable Housing Party 1 POTTS, Andrew Affordable Housing Party Journalist

9/26 Tintern Rd
ASHFIELD NSW 2131
Email: contact@affordable-housing-party.org

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

F Affordable Housing Party 2 ZIEBELL, Anthony John Affordable Housing Party Software Engineer

Mobile: 0490 148 978
Email: anthony.ziebell86@gmail.com

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

G The Greens 1 FARUQI, Mehreen The Greens Senator

Phone (work): 02 9211 1500
Email: mehreen.faruqi@nsw.greens.org.au

Candidate checklist and additional documentation

G The Greens 2 JACOBS, Rachael The Greens Lecturer

Phone (work): 02 9045 6999
Email: rachael.jacobs@nsw.greens.org.au

Candidate checklist and additional documentation

G The Greens 3 STEER, Louise The Greens Lawyer and Councillor

Phone (work): 02 9045 6999

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

G The Greens 4 CLARK, Philippa The Greens Student

Phone (work): 02 9045 6999

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

G The Greens 5 CHIA, Roz The Greens Writer  

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

G The Greens 6 ELLSMORE, Sylvie The Greens Consultant  

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

H Shooters, Fishers and Farmers 1 COOKE, Brett Shooters, Fishers and Farmers Senior Electorate Officer

Email: bcooke@sff.net.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

H Shooters, Fishers and Farmers 2 BORSAK, Wayne Shooters, Fishers and Farmers Events Specialist

Mobile: 0420 600 034
Email: wayno1555@gmail.com

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

I Australian People's Party 1 GEORGANTIS, Steven Australian People's Party Accountant

Email: sgeorgantis@me.com

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

I Australian People's Party 2 TSANGARIS, Susan Australian People's Party Accounts Assistant

Email: sgeorgantis@me.com

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

J Labor/Country Labor 1 SHELDON, Tony Labor Union Official  

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

J Labor/Country Labor 2 AYRES, Tim Labor Union Official  

Candidate checklist and additional documentation

J Labor/Country Labor 3 LI, Jason Yat-Sen Labor Chief Executive Officer  

Candidate checklist and additional documentation

J Labor/Country Labor 4 PENGELLY, Simonne Labor Consultant and Adviser  

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

J Labor/Country Labor 5 CHANDRALA, Aruna Labor Community Advocate  

Candidate checklist and additional documentation

J Labor/Country Labor 6 SHEAHAN, Charlie Country Labor Farm Manager  

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

K Socialist Alliance 1 PRICE, Susan Socialist Alliance Convenor

PO Box 114
BROADWAY NSW 2007
Phone (work): 02 8070 9331
Mobile: 0400 320 602
Email: pricesusan9@gmail.com

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

K Socialist Alliance 2 McALEAR, Joel Socialist Alliance Retail Worker  

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

L The Together Party 1 SWIVEL, Mark The Together Party Solicitor

Mobile: 0407 875 398
Email: mark@swivel.net.au

Candidate checklist and additional documentation

L The Together Party 2 KINKEAD, Belinda The Together Party Director

8 Killen Falls Dr
Tintenbar via

BANGALOW NSW 2479
Mobile: 0403 549 025

Candidate checklist and additional documentation

L The Together Party 3 McDOWELL, Kate The Together Party Artist

PO Box 275
LENNOX HEAD NSW 2478
Email: katelouisemcdowell@gmail.com

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

M Australian Conservatives 1 YORK, Sophie Australian Conservatives Barrister

PO Box 5083
TURRAMURRA NSW 2074
Phone (work): 08 7089 5555
Email: nsw@conservatives.org.au

Candidate checklist and additional documentation

M Australian Conservatives 2 BOSI, Riccardo Australian Conservatives Author and Consultant

Phone (work): 08 7089 5555
Email: nsw@conservatives.org.au

Candidate checklist and additional documentation

N The Great Australian Party 1 HOPKINS, Matthew The Great Australian Party Retained Firefighter  

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

N The Great Australian Party 2 BURGE, Karen The Great Australian Party Self Employed

Email: omshanti.karen@yahoo.com.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

O FRASER ANNING'S CONSERVATIVE NATIONAL PARTY 1 THOMSON, Carolyn FRASER ANNING'S CONSERVATIVE NATIONAL PARTY Financial Reform Advocate

Mobile: 0408 602 049
Email: carolynthomson55@gmail.com

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

O FRASER ANNING'S CONSERVATIVE NATIONAL PARTY 2 YOUNG, Gary FRASER ANNING'S CONSERVATIVE NATIONAL PARTY Manager

Email: GYoungFACNP@email.com

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

O FRASER ANNING'S CONSERVATIVE NATIONAL PARTY 3 SWANN, Paul FRASER ANNING'S CONSERVATIVE NATIONAL PARTY Roads Infrastructure Supervisor  

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

O FRASER ANNING'S CONSERVATIVE NATIONAL PARTY 4 WHARTON, Ian FRASER ANNING'S CONSERVATIVE NATIONAL PARTY Farmer

Email: ianwharton2@gmail.com

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

P Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group) 1 NILE, Silvana Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group) Educator  

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

P Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group) 2 WRIGHT, Annie Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group) Filmmaker/Publicist  

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

Q Independents For Climate Action Now 1 BOWER, Rod Independents For Climate Action Now Priest

PO Box 4255
EAST GOSFORD NSW 2250

Candidate checklist and additional documentation

Q Independents For Climate Action Now 2 TAIT, Jim Independents For Climate Action Now Environmental Scientist

Mobile: 0418 982 426
Email: jim@i-c-a-n.com

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

Q Independents For Climate Action Now 3 SCHNEIDER, Annette Independents For Climate Action Now Farmer/Author/Artist

Mobile: 0491 207 088

Candidate checklist and additional documentation

R Liberal Democrats 1 SPENDER, Duncan Liberal Democrats Senator

Phone (work): 02 9719 1078
Email: senator.spender@aph.gov.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

R Liberal Democrats 2 NEVILLE, Codie Liberal Democrats Student  

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

S Pauline Hanson's One Nation 1 McCULLOCH, Kate Pauline Hanson's One Nation Farmer

PO Box 247
COROWA NSW 2646
Phone (work): 13 0085 7466
Email: kate.mcculloch@onenation.com.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

S Pauline Hanson's One Nation 2 REED, Barry Pauline Hanson's One Nation Maxillofacial Surgeon

PO Box 221
CHARLESTOWN NSW 2290
Phone (work): 13 0085 7466
Mobile: 0477 042 111
Email: barry.reed@onenation.com.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

T The Women's Party 1 De VENDRE, Divvi The Women's Party Secretary  

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

T The Women's Party 2 LLOYD, Penelope The Women's Party Dressmaker  

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

U Seniors United Party of Australia 1 GERANTONIS, Paul Seniors United Party of Australia Private Investigator

Email: paul@supa.org.au

Candidate checklist and additional documentation

U Seniors United Party of Australia 2 DUCKER, Helen Seniors United Party of Australia Farmer (Retired)

Email: helen@supa.org.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

V Socialist Equality Party 1 PHILLIPS, Richard Socialist Equality Party Pensioner  

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

V Socialist Equality Party 2 DAVIS, John Socialist Equality Party Student  

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

W Australian Workers Party 1 PTOLEMY, Mark Australian Workers Party Support Coordinator

PO Box 4062
WINMALEE NSW 2777
Email: markptolemy@icloud.com

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

W Australian Workers Party 2 NGUYEN, Maria Australian Workers Party Local Area Coordinator  

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

X Australian Better Families 1 DRURY, Jewell Australian Better Families Foster Carer  

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

X Australian Better Families 2 MOUJALLI, Peter Australian Better Families General Assistant

Phone (work): 0410 501 584
Mobile: 0410 501 584
Email: peter_m89@hotmail.com

Candidate checklist and additional documentation

Y Involuntary Medication Objectors (Vaccination/Fluoride) Party 1 O'NEILL, Michael Involuntary Medication Objectors (Vaccination/Fluoride) Party Manager

PO Box 3322
WEST KEMPSEY NSW 2440
Mobile: 0427 678 118

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

Y Involuntary Medication Objectors (Vaccination/Fluoride) Party 2 BURNUM BURNUM, Marelle Involuntary Medication Objectors (Vaccination/Fluoride) Party Health Care Provider  

Candidate checklist and additional documentation

Z United Australia Party 1 BURSTON, Brian United Australia Party Federal Senator

Mobile: 0438 732 412
Email: Brian.Burston@unitedaustraliaparty.org.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

Z United Australia Party 2 BERNIER, Christine Pamela United Australia Party Retired

Mobile: 0439 452 419
Email: Christine.Bernier@unitedaustraliaparty.org.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

Z United Australia Party 3 MOORE, Wayne United Australia Party Service Advisor

Mobile: 0438 902 266
Email: Wayne.Moore@unitedaustraliaparty.org.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

AA Democratic Labour Party 1 HANNA, Daniel John Democratic Labour Party Barrister

Email: djhanna@optusnet.com.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

AA Democratic Labour Party 2 O'BRIEN, Benedict Raymond Thomas Democratic Labour Party Meter Reader  

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

AB Climate Action! Immigration Action! Accountable Politicians! 1 DEBENHAM, Nick Climate Action! Immigration Action! Accountable Politicians! Non-executive Director  

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

AB Climate Action! Immigration Action! Accountable Politicians! 2 FORSYTH, Guy Climate Action! Immigration Action! Accountable Politicians! Management Consultant/Lecturer  

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

AC Animal Justice Party 1 POLLARD, Angela Animal Justice Party Political Advisor

PO Box Q1688
Queen Victoria Building

SYDNEY QVB NSW 1230
Mobile: 0429 895 316
Email: angela.pollard.ajp@gmail.com

Candidate checklist and additional documentation

AC Animal Justice Party 2 DELLO-IACOVO, Michael Armando Animal Justice Party PhD Candidate

PO Box Q1688
Queen Victoria Building

SYDNEY QVB NSW 1230
Mobile: 0481 519 965
Email: michael.delloiacovo.ajp@gmail.com

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

AC Animal Justice Party 3 BELLENGER, Carol Animal Justice Party Psychologist

PO Box Q1688
Queen Victoria Building

SYDNEY QVB NSW 1230
Email: carol.bellenger.ajp@gmail.com

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

AD VOTEFLUX.ORG | Upgrade Democracy! 1 RUSHTON, Ben VOTEFLUX.ORG | Upgrade Democracy! Account Manager

Email: ben.rushton@voteflux.org

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

AD VOTEFLUX.ORG | Upgrade Democracy! 2 COTTERILL, Joanne VOTEFLUX.ORG | Upgrade Democracy! Social Worker

85 Church St
MUDGEE NSW 2850
Mobile: 0427 317 638
Email: joanne.cotterill@voteflux.org

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

AE Science Party 1 LEONG, Andrea Science Party Research Scientist

Mobile: 0490 134 827
Email: andrea.leong@scienceparty.org.au

Candidate checklist and additional documentation

AE Science Party 2 SLAVICH, Eve Science Party Statistician

Email: eve.slavich@scienceparty.org.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

AE Science Party 3 FURNESS, Peter Science Party Airline Scheduler  

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

AE Science Party 4 PARKER, Greg Science Party Retired

Mobile: 0435 132 666
Email: greg.parker@scienceparty.org.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

AF Citizens Electoral Council 1 LAWLER, Ann Citizens Electoral Council Small Business Owner

PO Box 383
MAITLAND NSW 2320
Mobile: 0428 686 297
Email: alawler@cecaust.com.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

AF Citizens Electoral Council 2 BUTLER, Robert Citizens Electoral Council Solicitor

27 De Villiers Ave
CHATSWOOD NSW 2067
Mobile: 0407 621 096
Email: cec@cecaust.com.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

AG Sustainable Australia 1 BOURKE, William Sustainable Australia Director

PO Box 575
CROWS NEST PRIVATE BOXES NSW 1585
Mobile: 0477 427 596
Email: vote1@sustainableaustralia.org.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

AG Sustainable Australia 2 GRZIC, Warren Sustainable Australia Accounts Processing Officer

PO Box 575
CROWS NEST PRIVATE BOXES NSW 1585
Mobile: 0477 427 596
Email: vote1@sustainableaustralia.org.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

AH Australian Democrats 1 MAILLER, Pete Australian Democrats Primary Producer

Email: peter.mailler@australian-democrats.org.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

AH Australian Democrats 2 BUCKMAN, Chris Australian Democrats Manager

591 Moore Creek Rd
MOORE CREEK NSW 2340
Email: chris.buckman888@icloud.com

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

AI The Small Business Party 1 VITHOULKAS, Angela The Small Business Party Self Employed

Mobile: 0413 611 334
Email: angela@thesmallbusinessparty.com

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

AI The Small Business Party 2 DOUSKOU, Fiona The Small Business Party Sales

Email: fionadouskou@gmail.com

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

UG 1 CARMICHAEL, John William Independent Game Supervisor (Casino)

61 George St
SYDENHAM NSW 2044
Phone (home): 02 9519 4770
Mobile: 0415 520 734
Email: johnwilliamcarmichael@gmail.com

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

UG 2 HADDAD, Chifley Independent Taxi Driver  

Candidate checklist and additional documentation

UG 3 BAKER, Phil Independent Retired  

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

UG 4 DOYLE, Graeme Barry Independent Carer

Email: chocolatebudda@gmail.com

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

UG 5 ROMANOUS, John John Independent Labourer

191 Walters Rd
BLACKTOWN NSW 2148
Mobile: 0416 034 129

Candidate checklist and additional documentation

UG 6 FARAJ, Hussein Independent International Broker

111 Villiers St
ROCKDALE NSW 2216
Mobile: 0434 315 315
Email: hussfaraj@advagroup.com.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

UG 7 BARBER, Russell Love Australia or Leave Carer

Mobile: 0437 198 830
Email: russbar56@gmail.com

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

UG 8 LAZARUS, Sandra Independent Student

Email: teamsandra@sandralazarus.com

Candidate checklist and additional documentation

UG 9 WAGNER, Glenn Independent Registered Nurse

Mobile: 0468 448 930
Email: glennwagner@mail.com

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

UG 10 O'BRIEN, David J Independent Electrician

Email: davidobrienindependent@gmail.com

Candidate checklist and additional documentation

UG 11 BELL, Wayne Lyndsay Independent Operator

Mobile: 0404 091 899
Email: wlbell_2000@yahoo.com.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

UG 12 KIRKWOOD, Michael Independent Registered Land Surveyor  

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

UG 13 JOHNSTONE, Pamela Independent Research Consultant

Mobile: 0484 642 876
Email: info@PamelaJohnstone.name

Candidate checklist and additional documentation

UG 14 CROSSMAN, Carolyn J Independent Unemployed

Mobile: 0411 550 058
Email: carolynjcrossman@gmail.com

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

Disclaimer: The AEC has no power under the Electoral Act to make any determination in relation to the qualification checklist in a person’s nomination, except as to whether the person has answered every mandatory question, and provided additional documentation where required. The candidate must be satisfied that the additional documents support their contentions in the Qualification Checklist and that they are qualified under the Constitution and the laws of the Commonwealth to be elected as a Senator or a member of the House of Representatives.

Updated: Today
Back to top