Where can I vote on election day?

Election day polling places open at 8am and close at 6pm sharp. I'll be interstate on election day.

Election day polling places in the electoral division of Banks (NSW)
[Download this data .csv]
Suburb Polling place Opening times Polling place accessibility
ALLAWAH PJ Ferry Reserve Community Hall
147B Bellevue Pde
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
BEVERLY HILLS Beverly Hills North Public School
1-3 Shorter Ave
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
BEVERLY HILLS Beverly Hills Public School
562 King Georges Rd
8am - 6pm Wheelchair accessible
BLAKEHURST Blakehurst High School
270A Woniora Rd
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
CARLTON Carlton South Public School
67 Jubilee Ave
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
CARLTON St Cuthbert's Church Hall
34 Park Rd
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
CONNELLS POINT Connells Point Public School
Riverview Ave
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
EAST HILLS 1st East Hills Scout Hall
629 Henry Lawson Dr
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
HURSTVILLE Hurstville Public School
72 Forest Rd
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
HURSTVILLE Hurstville Senior Citizens Centre
91 Queens Rd
8am - 6pm Wheelchair accessible
HURSTVILLE Hurstville South Public School
38-48 Maher St
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
LUGARNO Lugarno Public School
38 Old Forest Rd
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
MORTDALE Mortdale Community Centre
2B Boundary Rd
8am - 6pm Wheelchair accessible
MORTDALE Mortdale Public School
Coleborne Ave
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
MORTDALE Penshurst West Public School
Scott St
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
NARWEE Narwee Public School
61-65 Broad Arrow Rd
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
OATLEY Oatley Anglican Church Hall
57 Rosa St
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
OATLEY Oatley Public School
51 Letitia St
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
OATLEY Oatley West Public School
Oatley Park Ave
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
PADSTOW Padstow Congregational Church Hall
59 Faraday Rd
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
PADSTOW Padstow Park Public School
Segers Ave
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
PADSTOW Padstow Senior Citizens Centre
17 Cahors Rd
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
PADSTOW HEIGHTS Padstow Heights Public School
94 Chamberlain Rd
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
PANANIA 2nd Panania Scouts Hall
21 Wilson St
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
PANANIA Panania North Public School
202-204 Bransgrove Rd
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
PANANIA Panania Public School
21A Lawler St
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
PANANIA Panania Senior Citizens Centre
77 Anderson Ave
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
PEAKHURST Peakhurst Public School
65A Bonds Rd
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
PEAKHURST Peakhurst West Public School
Ogilvy St
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
PEAKHURST HEIGHTS Peakhurst South Public School
45 Pindari Rd
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
PENSHURST Hurstville Grove Infants School
81 Lansdowne St
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
PENSHURST Penshurst Girls Campus
2 Austral St
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
PENSHURST Wesley Penshurst Uniting Church Hall
96 Penshurst St
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
PICNIC POINT 1st Picnic Point Scout Hall
23 Carinya Rd
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
PICNIC POINT Picnic Point High School
61 Kennedy St
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
REVESBY Revesby Public School
67 Victoria St
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
REVESBY Revesby South Public School
Mars St
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
REVESBY Revesby YMCA
184 The River Rd
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
RIVERWOOD Hannans Road Public School
32 Hannans Rd
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
RIVERWOOD Riverwood Public School
11 Union St
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
RIVERWOOD St Andrew's Church Hall
9 Littleton St
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
SOUTH HURSTVILLE St Raphael's Church Hall
84 George St
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
SYDNEY Sydney Town Hall
George St
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access

Who are my candidates?

House of Representative candidates for the electoral division of Banks (NSW)
[Download this data .csv]
Ballot position Candidate name Party ballot name Occupation Contact details Qualification Checklist
1 COLEMAN, David Liberal Federal Member for Banks

Locked Bag 2
KINGS CROSS NSW 1340

Phone (work): 02 8356 0300
Email: david.coleman.mp@aph.gov.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

2 DRAGONE, Gianluca The Greens Supermarket Worker

Phone (work): 02 9045 6999
Email: banks@nsw.greens.org.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

3 GAMBIAN, Chris Labor Self Employed

PO Box 334
RIVERWOOD NSW 2210

Mobile: 0438 898 198
Email: chris@chrisgambian.com.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

4 WRIGHT, Reginald Keith United Australia Party Fleet Maintenance

Mobile: 0439 446 619
Email: Banks@unitedaustraliaparty.org.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

5 THAKUR, Anjali Animal Justice Party IT Professional

PO Box Q1688
QUEEN VICTORIA BUILDING NSW 1230

Email: anjali.thakur.ajp@gmail.com

Candidate checklist and additional documentation

6 HO, Ki Man Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group) Director, Music Minister  

Candidate checklist and additional documentation

Senate candidates for NSW
[Download this data .csv]
Ticket Group Ballot Position Candidate Name Party Ballot Name Occupation Contact Details Qualification Checklist
A Rise Up Australia Party 1 NICHOLS, Maree Rise Up Australia Party Unemployed

Email: maree.n@riseupaustraliaparty.com

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

A Rise Up Australia Party 2 SHIGROV, Vladimir Rise Up Australia Party Builder

Mobile: 0410 280 623
Email: ShVladimir039@gmail.com

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

A Rise Up Australia Party 3 TOOP, Leo Rise Up Australia Party Builder

Mobile: 0414 644 720
Email: leotoop123@gmail.com

Candidate checklist and additional documentation

B Help End Marijuana Prohibition (HEMP) Party 1 KATELARIS, Andrew Help End Marijuana Prohibition (HEMP) Party Health Practitioner

Phone (home): 0467 365 964 Phone (work): 0467 365 964
Mobile: 0467 365 964
Email: andrew.katelaris@gmail.com

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

B Help End Marijuana Prohibition (HEMP) Party 2 BALDERSTONE, Michael Help End Marijuana Prohibition (HEMP) Party Activist

PO Box 20177
NIMBIN NSW 2480
Phone (work): 02 6689 0326
Mobile: 0472 760 236
Email: head@hempembassy.net

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

C Health Australia Party 1 KNIGHT, Molly Health Australia Party Herbalist and Nutritionist

Email: NSWbranch@healthaustraliaparty.com.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

C Health Australia Party 2 FAIRBAIRN, Jason Health Australia Party Employee Wellbeing Lead  

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

D Liberal & Nationals 1 HUGHES, Hollie Liberal Senior Consultant

Locked Bag 2
KINGS CROSS NSW 1340
Phone (work): 02 8356 0300
Email: hollie.hughes@nswliberal.org.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

D Liberal & Nationals 2 BRAGG, Andrew Liberal Managing Director

Locked Bag 2
KINGS CROSS NSW 1340
Phone (work): 02 8356 0300
Email: andrew.bragg@nswliberal.org.au

Candidate checklist and additional documentation

D Liberal & Nationals 3 DAVEY, Perin The Nationals Business Owner

Email: perin.davey@nswnationals.org.au

Candidate checklist and additional documentation

D Liberal & Nationals 4 MOLAN, Jim Liberal Senator

Locked Bag 2
KINGS CROSS NSW 1340
Phone (work): 02 8356 0300
Email: senator.molan@aph.gov.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

D Liberal & Nationals 5 FARRAWAY, Sam The Nationals Managing Director

Email: sam.farraway@nswnationals.org.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

D Liberal & Nationals 6 FENELEY, Michael Liberal Professor of Medicine

Locked Bag 2
KINGS CROSS NSW 1340
Phone (work): 02 8356 0300
Email: michael.feneley@nswliberal.org.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

E Pirate Party 1 AUGUST, John Pirate Party IT Contractor

Mobile: 0419 683 353
Email: john.august@pirateparty.org.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

E Pirate Party 2 JOYCE, Sara Pirate Party ICT Service Desk Officer

Email: sara.joyce@pirateparty.org.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

F Affordable Housing Party 1 POTTS, Andrew Affordable Housing Party Journalist

9/26 Tintern Rd
ASHFIELD NSW 2131
Email: contact@affordable-housing-party.org

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

F Affordable Housing Party 2 ZIEBELL, Anthony John Affordable Housing Party Software Engineer

Mobile: 0490 148 978
Email: anthony.ziebell86@gmail.com

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

G The Greens 1 FARUQI, Mehreen The Greens Senator

Phone (work): 02 9211 1500
Email: mehreen.faruqi@nsw.greens.org.au

Candidate checklist and additional documentation

G The Greens 2 JACOBS, Rachael The Greens Lecturer

Phone (work): 02 9045 6999
Email: rachael.jacobs@nsw.greens.org.au

Candidate checklist and additional documentation

G The Greens 3 STEER, Louise The Greens Lawyer and Councillor

Phone (work): 02 9045 6999

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

G The Greens 4 CLARK, Philippa The Greens Student

Phone (work): 02 9045 6999

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

G The Greens 5 CHIA, Roz The Greens Writer  

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

G The Greens 6 ELLSMORE, Sylvie The Greens Consultant  

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

H Shooters, Fishers and Farmers 1 COOKE, Brett Shooters, Fishers and Farmers Senior Electorate Officer

Email: bcooke@sff.net.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

H Shooters, Fishers and Farmers 2 BORSAK, Wayne Shooters, Fishers and Farmers Events Specialist

Mobile: 0420 600 034
Email: wayno1555@gmail.com

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

I Australian People's Party 1 GEORGANTIS, Steven Australian People's Party Accountant

Email: sgeorgantis@me.com

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

I Australian People's Party 2 TSANGARIS, Susan Australian People's Party Accounts Assistant

Email: sgeorgantis@me.com

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

J Labor/Country Labor 1 SHELDON, Tony Labor Union Official  

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

J Labor/Country Labor 2 AYRES, Tim Labor Union Official  

Candidate checklist and additional documentation

J Labor/Country Labor 3 LI, Jason Yat-Sen Labor Chief Executive Officer  

Candidate checklist and additional documentation

J Labor/Country Labor 4 PENGELLY, Simonne Labor Consultant and Adviser  

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

J Labor/Country Labor 5 CHANDRALA, Aruna Labor Community Advocate  

Candidate checklist and additional documentation

J Labor/Country Labor 6 SHEAHAN, Charlie Country Labor Farm Manager  

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

K Socialist Alliance 1 PRICE, Susan Socialist Alliance Convenor

PO Box 114
BROADWAY NSW 2007
Phone (work): 02 8070 9331
Mobile: 0400 320 602
Email: pricesusan9@gmail.com

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

K Socialist Alliance 2 McALEAR, Joel Socialist Alliance Retail Worker  

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

L The Together Party 1 SWIVEL, Mark The Together Party Solicitor

Mobile: 0407 875 398
Email: mark@swivel.net.au

Candidate checklist and additional documentation

L The Together Party 2 KINKEAD, Belinda The Together Party Director

8 Killen Falls Dr
Tintenbar via

BANGALOW NSW 2479
Mobile: 0403 549 025

Candidate checklist and additional documentation

L The Together Party 3 McDOWELL, Kate The Together Party Artist

PO Box 275
LENNOX HEAD NSW 2478
Email: katelouisemcdowell@gmail.com

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

M Australian Conservatives 1 YORK, Sophie Australian Conservatives Barrister

PO Box 5083
TURRAMURRA NSW 2074
Phone (work): 08 7089 5555
Email: nsw@conservatives.org.au

Candidate checklist and additional documentation

M Australian Conservatives 2 BOSI, Riccardo Australian Conservatives Author and Consultant

Phone (work): 08 7089 5555
Email: nsw@conservatives.org.au

Candidate checklist and additional documentation

N The Great Australian Party 1 HOPKINS, Matthew The Great Australian Party Retained Firefighter  

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

N The Great Australian Party 2 BURGE, Karen The Great Australian Party Self Employed

Email: omshanti.karen@yahoo.com.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

O FRASER ANNING'S CONSERVATIVE NATIONAL PARTY 1 THOMSON, Carolyn FRASER ANNING'S CONSERVATIVE NATIONAL PARTY Financial Reform Advocate

Mobile: 0408 602 049
Email: carolynthomson55@gmail.com

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

O FRASER ANNING'S CONSERVATIVE NATIONAL PARTY 2 YOUNG, Gary FRASER ANNING'S CONSERVATIVE NATIONAL PARTY Manager

Email: GYoungFACNP@email.com

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

O FRASER ANNING'S CONSERVATIVE NATIONAL PARTY 3 SWANN, Paul FRASER ANNING'S CONSERVATIVE NATIONAL PARTY Roads Infrastructure Supervisor  

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

O FRASER ANNING'S CONSERVATIVE NATIONAL PARTY 4 WHARTON, Ian FRASER ANNING'S CONSERVATIVE NATIONAL PARTY Farmer

Email: ianwharton2@gmail.com

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

P Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group) 1 NILE, Silvana Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group) Educator  

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

P Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group) 2 WRIGHT, Annie Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group) Filmmaker/Publicist  

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

Q Independents For Climate Action Now 1 BOWER, Rod Independents For Climate Action Now Priest

PO Box 4255
EAST GOSFORD NSW 2250

Candidate checklist and additional documentation

Q Independents For Climate Action Now 2 TAIT, Jim Independents For Climate Action Now Environmental Scientist

Mobile: 0418 982 426
Email: jim@i-c-a-n.com

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

Q Independents For Climate Action Now 3 SCHNEIDER, Annette Independents For Climate Action Now Farmer/Author/Artist

Mobile: 0491 207 088

Candidate checklist and additional documentation

R Liberal Democrats 1 SPENDER, Duncan Liberal Democrats Senator

Phone (work): 02 9719 1078
Email: senator.spender@aph.gov.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

R Liberal Democrats 2 NEVILLE, Codie Liberal Democrats Student  

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

S Pauline Hanson's One Nation 1 McCULLOCH, Kate Pauline Hanson's One Nation Farmer

PO Box 247
COROWA NSW 2646
Phone (work): 13 0085 7466
Email: kate.mcculloch@onenation.com.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

S Pauline Hanson's One Nation 2 REED, Barry Pauline Hanson's One Nation Maxillofacial Surgeon

PO Box 221
CHARLESTOWN NSW 2290
Phone (work): 13 0085 7466
Mobile: 0477 042 111
Email: barry.reed@onenation.com.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

T The Women's Party 1 De VENDRE, Divvi The Women's Party Secretary  

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

T The Women's Party 2 LLOYD, Penelope The Women's Party Dressmaker  

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

U Seniors United Party of Australia 1 GERANTONIS, Paul Seniors United Party of Australia Private Investigator

Email: paul@supa.org.au

Candidate checklist and additional documentation

U Seniors United Party of Australia 2 DUCKER, Helen Seniors United Party of Australia Farmer (Retired)

Email: helen@supa.org.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

V Socialist Equality Party 1 PHILLIPS, Richard Socialist Equality Party Pensioner  

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

V Socialist Equality Party 2 DAVIS, John Socialist Equality Party Student  

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

W Australian Workers Party 1 PTOLEMY, Mark Australian Workers Party Support Coordinator

PO Box 4062
WINMALEE NSW 2777
Email: markptolemy@icloud.com

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

W Australian Workers Party 2 NGUYEN, Maria Australian Workers Party Local Area Coordinator  

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

X Australian Better Families 1 DRURY, Jewell Australian Better Families Foster Carer  

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

X Australian Better Families 2 MOUJALLI, Peter Australian Better Families General Assistant

Phone (work): 0410 501 584
Mobile: 0410 501 584
Email: peter_m89@hotmail.com

Candidate checklist and additional documentation

Y Involuntary Medication Objectors (Vaccination/Fluoride) Party 1 O'NEILL, Michael Involuntary Medication Objectors (Vaccination/Fluoride) Party Manager

PO Box 3322
WEST KEMPSEY NSW 2440
Mobile: 0427 678 118

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

Y Involuntary Medication Objectors (Vaccination/Fluoride) Party 2 BURNUM BURNUM, Marelle Involuntary Medication Objectors (Vaccination/Fluoride) Party Health Care Provider  

Candidate checklist and additional documentation

Z United Australia Party 1 BURSTON, Brian United Australia Party Federal Senator

Mobile: 0438 732 412
Email: Brian.Burston@unitedaustraliaparty.org.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

Z United Australia Party 2 BERNIER, Christine Pamela United Australia Party Retired

Mobile: 0439 452 419
Email: Christine.Bernier@unitedaustraliaparty.org.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

Z United Australia Party 3 MOORE, Wayne United Australia Party Service Advisor

Mobile: 0438 902 266
Email: Wayne.Moore@unitedaustraliaparty.org.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

AA Democratic Labour Party 1 HANNA, Daniel John Democratic Labour Party Barrister

Email: djhanna@optusnet.com.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

AA Democratic Labour Party 2 O'BRIEN, Benedict Raymond Thomas Democratic Labour Party Meter Reader  

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

AB Climate Action! Immigration Action! Accountable Politicians! 1 DEBENHAM, Nick Climate Action! Immigration Action! Accountable Politicians! Non-executive Director  

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

AB Climate Action! Immigration Action! Accountable Politicians! 2 FORSYTH, Guy Climate Action! Immigration Action! Accountable Politicians! Management Consultant/Lecturer  

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

AC Animal Justice Party 1 POLLARD, Angela Animal Justice Party Political Advisor

PO Box Q1688
Queen Victoria Building

SYDNEY QVB NSW 1230
Mobile: 0429 895 316
Email: angela.pollard.ajp@gmail.com

Candidate checklist and additional documentation

AC Animal Justice Party 2 DELLO-IACOVO, Michael Armando Animal Justice Party PhD Candidate

PO Box Q1688
Queen Victoria Building

SYDNEY QVB NSW 1230
Mobile: 0481 519 965
Email: michael.delloiacovo.ajp@gmail.com

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

AC Animal Justice Party 3 BELLENGER, Carol Animal Justice Party Psychologist

PO Box Q1688
Queen Victoria Building

SYDNEY QVB NSW 1230
Email: carol.bellenger.ajp@gmail.com

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

AD VOTEFLUX.ORG | Upgrade Democracy! 1 RUSHTON, Ben VOTEFLUX.ORG | Upgrade Democracy! Account Manager

Email: ben.rushton@voteflux.org

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

AD VOTEFLUX.ORG | Upgrade Democracy! 2 COTTERILL, Joanne VOTEFLUX.ORG | Upgrade Democracy! Social Worker

85 Church St
MUDGEE NSW 2850
Mobile: 0427 317 638
Email: joanne.cotterill@voteflux.org

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

AE Science Party 1 LEONG, Andrea Science Party Research Scientist

Mobile: 0490 134 827
Email: andrea.leong@scienceparty.org.au

Candidate checklist and additional documentation

AE Science Party 2 SLAVICH, Eve Science Party Statistician

Email: eve.slavich@scienceparty.org.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

AE Science Party 3 FURNESS, Peter Science Party Airline Scheduler  

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

AE Science Party 4 PARKER, Greg Science Party Retired

Mobile: 0435 132 666
Email: greg.parker@scienceparty.org.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

AF Citizens Electoral Council 1 LAWLER, Ann Citizens Electoral Council Small Business Owner

PO Box 383
MAITLAND NSW 2320
Mobile: 0428 686 297
Email: alawler@cecaust.com.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

AF Citizens Electoral Council 2 BUTLER, Robert Citizens Electoral Council Solicitor

27 De Villiers Ave
CHATSWOOD NSW 2067
Mobile: 0407 621 096
Email: cec@cecaust.com.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

AG Sustainable Australia 1 BOURKE, William Sustainable Australia Director

PO Box 575
CROWS NEST PRIVATE BOXES NSW 1585
Mobile: 0477 427 596
Email: vote1@sustainableaustralia.org.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

AG Sustainable Australia 2 GRZIC, Warren Sustainable Australia Accounts Processing Officer

PO Box 575
CROWS NEST PRIVATE BOXES NSW 1585
Mobile: 0477 427 596
Email: vote1@sustainableaustralia.org.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

AH Australian Democrats 1 MAILLER, Pete Australian Democrats Primary Producer

Email: peter.mailler@australian-democrats.org.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

AH Australian Democrats 2 BUCKMAN, Chris Australian Democrats Manager

591 Moore Creek Rd
MOORE CREEK NSW 2340
Email: chris.buckman888@icloud.com

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

AI The Small Business Party 1 VITHOULKAS, Angela The Small Business Party Self Employed

Mobile: 0413 611 334
Email: angela@thesmallbusinessparty.com

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

AI The Small Business Party 2 DOUSKOU, Fiona The Small Business Party Sales

Email: fionadouskou@gmail.com

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

UG 1 CARMICHAEL, John William Independent Game Supervisor (Casino)

61 George St
SYDENHAM NSW 2044
Phone (home): 02 9519 4770
Mobile: 0415 520 734
Email: johnwilliamcarmichael@gmail.com

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

UG 2 HADDAD, Chifley Independent Taxi Driver  

Candidate checklist and additional documentation

UG 3 BAKER, Phil Independent Retired  

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

UG 4 DOYLE, Graeme Barry Independent Carer

Email: chocolatebudda@gmail.com

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

UG 5 ROMANOUS, John John Independent Labourer

191 Walters Rd
BLACKTOWN NSW 2148
Mobile: 0416 034 129

Candidate checklist and additional documentation

UG 6 FARAJ, Hussein Independent International Broker

111 Villiers St
ROCKDALE NSW 2216
Mobile: 0434 315 315
Email: hussfaraj@advagroup.com.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

UG 7 BARBER, Russell Love Australia or Leave Carer

Mobile: 0437 198 830
Email: russbar56@gmail.com

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

UG 8 LAZARUS, Sandra Independent Student

Email: teamsandra@sandralazarus.com

Candidate checklist and additional documentation

UG 9 WAGNER, Glenn Independent Registered Nurse

Mobile: 0468 448 930
Email: glennwagner@mail.com

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

UG 10 O'BRIEN, David J Independent Electrician

Email: davidobrienindependent@gmail.com

Candidate checklist and additional documentation

UG 11 BELL, Wayne Lyndsay Independent Operator

Mobile: 0404 091 899
Email: wlbell_2000@yahoo.com.au

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

UG 12 KIRKWOOD, Michael Independent Registered Land Surveyor  

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

UG 13 JOHNSTONE, Pamela Independent Research Consultant

Mobile: 0484 642 876
Email: info@PamelaJohnstone.name

Candidate checklist and additional documentation

UG 14 CROSSMAN, Carolyn J Independent Unemployed

Mobile: 0411 550 058
Email: carolynjcrossman@gmail.com

Candidate checklist (no additional documentation provided)

Disclaimer: The AEC has no power under the Electoral Act to make any determination in relation to the qualification checklist in a person’s nomination, except as to whether the person has answered every mandatory question, and provided additional documentation where required. The candidate must be satisfied that the additional documents support their contentions in the Qualification Checklist and that they are qualified under the Constitution and the laws of the Commonwealth to be elected as a Senator or a member of the House of Representatives.

Updated: Today
Back to top