Electoral Pocketbook 2011 - 5 Glossary and Indexes

Updated: 9 June 2011

5.4 Alphabetical list of electorates

Electorates
Electorate State Member Party
Adelaide SA ELLIS, Kate ALP
Aston Vic. TUDGE, Alan LP
Ballarat Vic. KING, Catherine ALP
Banks NSW MELHAM, Daryl ALP
Barker SA SECKER, Patrick LP
Barton NSW McCLELLAND, Robert ALP
Bass Tas. LYONS, Geoff ALP
Batman Vic. FERGUSON, Martin John ALP
Bendigo Vic. GIBBONS, Steve ALP
Bennelong NSW ALEXANDER, John LP
Berowra NSW RUDDOCK, Philip LP
Blair Qld NEUMANN, Shayne Kenneth ALP
Blaxland NSW CLARE, Jason ALP
Bonner Qld VASTA, Ross Xavier LNQ
Boothby SA SOUTHCOTT, Andrew LP
Bowman Qld LAMING, Andrew LNQ
Braddon Tas. SIDEBOTTOM, Sid ALP
Bradfield NSW FLETCHER, Paul LP
Brand WA GRAY, Gary ALP
Brisbane Qld GAMBARO, Teresa LNQ
Bruce Vic. GRIFFIN, Alan ALP
Calare NSW COBB, John NP
Calwell Vic. VAMVAKINOU, Maria ALP
Canberra ACT BRODTMANN, Gai ALP
Canning WA RANDALL, Don LP
Capricornia Qld LIVERMORE, Kirsten ALP
Casey Vic. SMITH, Tony LP
Charlton NSW COMBET, Greg ALP
Chifley NSW HUSIC, Ed ALP
Chisholm Vic. BURKE, Anna Elizabeth ALP
Cook NSW MORRISON, Scott LP
Corangamite Vic. CHEESEMAN, Darren ALP
Corio Vic. MARLES, Richard Donald ALP
Cowan WA SIMPKINS, Luke LP
Cowper NSW HARTSUYKER, Luke NP
Cunningham NSW BIRD, Sharon ALP
Curtin WA BISHOP, Julie LP
Dawson Qld CHRISTENSEN, George Robert LNQ
Deakin Vic. SYMON, Mike ALP
Denison Tas. WILKIE, Andrew IND
Dickson Qld DUTTON, Peter LNQ
Dobell NSW THOMSON, Craig ALP
Dunkley Vic. BILLSON, Bruce LP
Durack WA HAASE, Barry LP
Eden-Monaro NSW KELLY, Mike ALP
Fadden Qld ROBERT, Stuart LNQ
Fairfax Qld SOMLYAY, Alex LNQ
Farrer NSW LEY, Sussan LP
Fisher Qld SLIPPER, Peter LNQ
Flinders Vic. HUNT, Greg LP
Flynn Qld O'DOWD, Ken LNQ
Forde Qld VAN MANEN, Bert LNQ
Forrest WA MARINO, Nola LP
Fowler NSW HAYES, Chris ALP
Franklin Tas. COLLINS, Julie ALP
Fraser ACT LEIGH, Andrew ALP
Fremantle WA PARKE, Melissa ALP
Gellibrand Vic. ROXON, Nicola ALP
Gilmore NSW GASH, Joanna LP
Gippsland Vic. CHESTER, Darren NP
Goldstein Vic. ROBB, Andrew LP
Gorton Vic. O'CONNOR, Brendan ALP
Grayndler NSW ALBANESE, Anthony ALP
Greenway NSW ROWLAND, Michelle ALP
Grey SA RAMSEY, Rowan LP
Griffith Qld RUDD, Kevin ALP
Groom Qld MACFARLANE, Ian LNQ
Hasluck WA WYATT, Ken LP
Herbert Qld JONES, Ewen LNQ
Higgins Vic. O'DWYER, Kelly LP
Hindmarsh SA GEORGANAS, Steve ALP
Hinkler Qld NEVILLE, Paul LNQ
Holt Vic. BYRNE, Anthony ALP
Hotham Vic. CREAN, Simon ALP
Hughes NSW KELLY, Craig LP
Hume NSW SCHULTZ, Alby LP
Hunter NSW FITZGIBBON, Joel ALP
Indi Vic. MIRABELLA, Sophie LP
Isaacs Vic. DREYFUS, Mark ALP
Jagajaga Vic. MACKLIN, Jenny ALP
Kennedy Qld KATTER, Bob IND
Kingsford Smith NSW GARRETT, Peter ALP
Kingston SA RISHWORTH, Amanda ALP
Kooyong Vic. FRYDENBERG, Josh LP
La Trobe Vic. SMYTH, Laura ALP
Lalor Vic. GILLARD, Julia ALP
Leichhardt Qld ENTSCH, Warren LNQ
Lilley Qld SWAN, Wayne ALP
Lindsay NSW BRADBURY, David ALP
Lingiari NT SNOWDON, Warren Edward ALP
Longman Qld ROY, Wyatt LNQ
Lyne NSW OAKESHOTT, Robert IND
Lyons Tas. ADAMS, Dick ALP
Macarthur NSW MATHESON, Russell LP
Mackellar NSW BISHOP, Bronwyn LP
Macquarie NSW MARKUS, Louise LP
Makin SA ZAPPIA, Tony ALP
Mallee Vic. FORREST, John NP
Maranoa Qld SCOTT, Bruce LNQ
Maribyrnong Vic. SHORTEN, Bill ALP
Mayo SA BRIGGS, Jamie LP
McEwen Vic. MITCHELL, Rob ALP
McMahon NSW BOWEN, Chris ALP
McMillan Vic. BROADBENT, Russell LP
McPherson Qld ANDREWS, Karen LNQ
Melbourne Vic. BANDT, Adam GRN
Melbourne Ports Vic. DANBY, Michael David ALP
Menzies Vic. ANDREWS, Kevin LP
Mitchell NSW HAWKE, Alex LP
Moncrieff Qld CIOBO, Steven LNQ
Moore WA WASHER, Mal LP
Moreton Qld PERRETT, Graham ALP
Murray Vic. STONE, Sharman LP
New England NSW WINDSOR, Tony IND
Newcastle NSW GRIERSON, Sharon ALP
North Sydney NSW HOCKEY, Joe LP
O'Connor WA CROOK, Tony NP
Oxley Qld RIPOLL, Bernie ALP
Page NSW SAFFIN, Janelle ALP
Parkes NSW COULTON, Mark NP
Parramatta NSW OWENS, Julie ALP
Paterson NSW BALDWIN, Bob LP
Pearce WA MOYLAN, Judi LP
Perth WA SMITH, Stephen Francis ALP
Petrie Qld D'ATH, Yvette ALP
Port Adelaide SA BUTLER, Mark ALP
Rankin Qld EMERSON, Craig ALP
Reid NSW MURPHY, John ALP
Richmond NSW ELLIOT, Justine ALP
Riverina NSW McCORMACK, Michael NP
Robertson NSW O'NEILL, Deborah ALP
Ryan Qld PRENTICE, Jane LNQ
Scullin Vic. JENKINS, Harry ALP
Shortland NSW HALL, Jill ALP
Solomon NT GRIGGS, Natasha CLP
Stirling WA KEENAN, Michael LP
Sturt SA PYNE, Christopher LP
Swan WA IRONS, Steve LP
Sydney NSW PLIBERSEK, Tanya ALP
Tangney WA JENSEN, Dennis LP
Throsby NSW JONES, Stephen ALP
Wakefield SA CHAMPION, Nick ALP
Wannon Vic. TEHAN, Dan LP
Warringah NSW ABBOTT, Tony LP
Watson NSW BURKE, Tony ALP
Wentworth NSW TURNBULL, Malcolm LP
Werriwa NSW FERGUSON, Laurie ALP
Wide Bay Qld TRUSS, Warren LNQ
Wills Vic. THOMSON, Kelvin ALP
Wright Qld BUCHHOLZ, Scott LNQ